MLS 🔵 MLS league table 2024: Updated Major League Soccer standings as Lionel Messi, Inter Miami sit top of Eastern Conference | Sporting News Australia – Shango Media
Football-FRONT-ENFootball-URGENT-EN

MLS 🔵 MLS league table 2024: Updated Major League Soccer standings as Lionel Messi, Inter Miami sit top of Eastern Conference | Sporting News Australia

MLS action is back as Inter Miami embark on their first full season with Lionel Messi leading the charge.

The Argentine superstar has been entrusted to lead Inter to MLS glory. All eyes will be on him throughout the campaign to see if he can lead them to their first MLS title.

But it won’t be a leisurely stroll down the boardwalk for Messi in Miami with perennial contenders like LAFC and the reigning champions, Columbus Crew, in the mix, the competition promises to be tough yet again. 

As the MLS 2024 season unfolds, The Sporting News will be updating both league tables and you can also check out who is the leading top scorer. 

MORE: MLS top goal scorers for 2024 season as Lionel Messi guns for individual Golden Boot award

MLS Eastern Conference table and standings 2024

Updated on Thursday, May 30, 2024

PosTeamPointsMatches
Played
Goals
Scored
Goal
Difference
1.Inter Miami341739+15
2.Cincinnati331623+7
3.New York City261519+3
4.NY Red Bulls261528+6
5.Columbus241421+8
6.Toronto2316240
7.Charlotte221615-1
8.Philadelphia191525+4
9.Nashville191519-1
10.D.C. United181623-6
11.Orlando City171516-7
12.Atlanta161520+2
13.Montreal161521-12
14.Chicago121615-13
15.New England7139-17

MLS Western Conference table and standings 2024

Updated on Thursday, May 30, 2024

PosTeamPointsMatches
Played
Goals
Scored
Goal
Difference
1.Real Salt Lake301631+13
2.LA Galaxy281630+7
3.LAFC271527+8
4.Minnesota251424+5
5.Austin2316200
6.Vancouver221522+4
7.Colorado221628-1
8.Houston2115160
9.Portland1916300
10.Seattle1816190
11.St. Louis161420-2
12.Dallas131417-6
13.San Jose111523-11
14.Sporting KC111523-5

How to watch MLS games in 2024

Last season, Major League Soccer kicked off a 10-year broadcast rights deal with Apple that sees every single match for the next decade streamed exclusively on Apple’s streaming platform.

MLS Season Pass, will be available for all fans to purchase at a set, season-long price, and it is available at a discounted rate for Apple TV+ subscribers. Select matches will also be available to watch for free every week.

MLS Season Pass is separate from Apple TV+, meaning those with Apple TV+ would still need an MLS Season Pass subscription to access the complete slate of games, while those without Apple TV+ can still sign up for MLS Season Pass without needing a full Apple TV+ subscription.

Bouton retour en haut de la page
Fermer